Legal Notice

02/10/2019

Article 1

The purpose of these conditions (hereinafter "the Conditions") is to define the terms and conditions under which, on the one hand, the Publisher makes the Site available to its users and, on the other hand, the manner in which the User accesses the Site. Any connection to the Site is subject to compliance with these Conditions.
Simple access to the Site implies for the User the acceptance of all the Conditions described below.

Article 2

"The Host" means Groupe Interway, located at 6 Voie d'Angleterre, 13127 Vitrolles - France | Intra-community VAT FR08518009907 | RCS 2009 B 856 | SIRET 51800990700016 | Ape 6420Z | Phone. +33 (0) 4 42 15 95 00 - Email: marketing@interway.fr - Director of publication: Eric Jotti

"The Site" means https://www.interway.fr

"The Publisher" means Groupe Interway, located at 6 Voie d'Angleterre, 13127 Vitrolles - France | Intra-community VAT FR08518009907 | RCS 2009 B 856 | SIRET 51800990700016 | Ape 6420Z | Phone. +33 (0) 4 42 15 95 00 - Email: marketing@interway.fr - Director of publication: Eric Jotti

Article 3

Use of the site implies full acceptance of the general conditions described below. They are likely to change or be supplemented at any time, site users are therefore invited to consult them regularly.
The purpose of the site is to provide information on all of the company's activities. Groupe Interway strives to provide information that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies, and deficiencies in updates, whether by itself or by its partners who provide it with this information. All information is given for information only and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the Interway Group website is not exhaustive and is subject to modifications made since its publication.
The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to its use. The user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and a latest generation browser.
Groupe Interway cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the Groupe Interway site and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated, or from the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility.
Groupe Interway cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) resulting from the use of the site.
Groupe Interway is the owner of the rights of use for all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, videos.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of Groupe Interway.
Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. Groupe Interway reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, Groupe Interway also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used ( text, photography…).
The information provided in these spaces is not collected by Groupe Interway, and the user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, when entering it himself.
Attribution of jurisdiction: Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.interway.fr is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts.
Main Laws Concerned: Law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, in particular amended by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms. Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

Article 4

This Site and any software used in connection with this Site may contain confidential information protected by existing legislation on intellectual property or any other law. Consequently, unless otherwise indicated, the intellectual property rights on the documents contained in the Site and each of the elements created for this Site are the exclusive property of the Publisher, since the Publisher does not grant any license or any other right. other than that of consulting Users. In particular, the brands and other intellectual property rights mentioned on the Site are the property of the Publisher.
Reproduction of all documents published on the Site is authorized only for personal and private use. Any reproduction and any use of copies made for other purposes is expressly prohibited.
With regard to software, it is forbidden to copy, modify, create a derivative work, reverse the design or the assembly - or attempt, in any way, to find the source code (with the exception of the cases provided for by the law), sell, grant, sublicense, modify or transfer the proprietary rights of the software.
It is also forbidden to modify the software or to use modified versions of the software, in particular but not exclusively for the purpose of accessing the Site through another interface other than that provided by the Publisher.

Article 5

The site contains a number of links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Groupe Interway. However, Groupe Interway does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and therefore assumes no responsibility for this fact.
Consequently, the Publisher cannot be held responsible for these external sites or sources, and declines all responsibility for the content, advertising, products, services and any other material available on or from these external sites or sources.
In addition, the Publisher cannot be held responsible for any damage or loss, proven or alleged, arising from the use or having trusted the content, goods or services available on these sites or external sources.

Article 6

The Publisher undertakes to preserve the confidentiality of personal information and data provided by Users. Any supply to the Site of personal information and data by the User implies for the latter the acceptance of the data protection policy described below. This data protection policy applies to all personal data provided by Users on the Site.

Article 6.1

The Publisher may collect, save and use personal information of the following nature:

  1. a) information on the User's computer and on his visits to the Site (in particular IP address, geographical location, type and version of browser, operating system, reference source, duration of the visit, page consultations and navigation on the Site);
  2. b) all information that the User communicates to the Publisher via the contact form.

The recipients of the information collected by the Publisher are the people in charge of the marketing department, the sales department, the departments responsible for handling customer relations and prospecting, the administrative departments, the logistics and IT departments as well as their line managers.

Article 6.2

A cookie is a text file which, subject to the choices expressed by the User, is sent and temporarily saved by a web server in a dedicated space on the hard drive of the User's terminal (hereinafter, a "Cookie") . A Cookie allows its issuer to identify the browser of the User's terminal during the period of validity of the Cookie concerned. Only the issuer of the Cookie can read and modify the information contained in the Cookie.

When a User visits the Site, the Publisher may be required, subject to the choices made by this User resulting from the parameters of the navigation software used during his visit to the Site, to install various Cookies on his terminal (computer, smartphone , Tablet…).

6.2.1 Cookies issued by the Publisher

Cookies issued by the Publisher on the Site are used for the sole purposes indicated below:

  • analysis of browsing behavior on the Site (sections and content visited, routes), allowing the Publisher to improve the interest and ergonomics of its services;
  • storage of information relating to a form completed by the User on the Site (contact form).

6.2.2 Audience measurement cookies issued by Google

Use of the Site is analyzed by Google Analytics. Google Analytics generates statistics and other information on the use of the Site by means of Cookies stored on the Users' terminal. The information generated is used to write reports on the use of the Site. Google keeps this information.

Google's privacy rules and the means available to Users to oppose Google audience measurement cookies can be found on the following page: http://www.google.com/intl/fr/policies/privacy/

6.2.3 Management of Cookies by Users

The User has the possibility to choose his cookie management policy by modifying the settings of his browser software. He can thus oppose the registration of Cookies by configuring the preferences of his browser software. The configuration of each browser differs depending on the browser software used:

In Microsoft Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-fr/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

In Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?viewlocale=fr_FR

Under Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr

In Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies

Under Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

However, refusing Cookies may prevent the User from accessing certain features of the Site.

Article 6.3

The Publisher undertakes to put in place adequate measures to preserve the security and confidentiality of Users' personal data, and to prevent them from being distorted, damaged, destroyed or accessible by unauthorized third parties.
Personal data provided by Users is saved on the Host's secure servers.

However, the transfer of personal data over the Internet is inherently insecure and the Publisher cannot fully guarantee the security of the data sent in this way. The Publisher therefore warns Users of the potential risks involved in the operation and use of the Site.

Article 6.4

IT & freedom
In accordance with the regulation n ° 2016/679, known as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) and the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 modified relating to data processing, files and freedoms, the data to personal data collected on the Interway Group portal are declared to the Interway Group Data Protection Officer (DPO). They are exclusively for internal use by Groupe Interway.
Personal data collected on the Interway site may be collected for different purposes, depending on the pages of the site and the collection forms concerned.
Mainly it concerns the career space: management of applications.
The data is kept for the duration of the relationship established with you, and up to a maximum of 3 years afterwards, depending on the nature of the relationship concerned.
The data thus collected will not be transferred, exchanged or rented. In the event that you do not provide this information, Groupe Interway may not be able to process the corresponding files.
In accordance with the aforementioned texts, you have a right of opposition, access, rectification, deletion, limitation or portability relating to the data concerning you.
These rights can be exercised with the Data Protection Officer (DPO).

Article 6.5

Data Protection Officer (DPO)
Interway Group has appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO) responsible for ensuring the protection of personal data and compliance with the law in the company. You can contact him for any information or to exercise your rights at the following address:
Interway Group
Data protection officer
at 6 Voie d'Angleterre, 13127 Vitrolles - France
or by email at rgpd@interway.fr
Finally, you can contact the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL).

Article 7

The Publisher makes reasonable efforts to insert accurate and up-to-date information on the Site, but reserves the right to modify the content at any time, without notice. The Publisher does not provide any guarantee or assurance regarding the accuracy or completeness of the Site, which includes Hyperlinks or any other electronic link available directly or indirectly from the Site. It is the User's responsibility to verify the accuracy of the information by auxiliary means, and in particular by making direct contact with the Publisher.
Consequently, the Publisher assumes no liability arising from:

  • any inaccuracy or omission in the content of the Site;
  • any inaccessibility of the Site;
  • any occurrence of a bug;
  • any error relating to the content available on the Site;
  • any damage resulting from fraudulent intrusion by a third party causing changes to the information contained on the Site;
  • any prejudice or damage caused by unauthorized or unlawful changes to the content of the Site;
  • more generally, any prejudice or damage, direct or indirect, and regardless of the cause, origin, nature or consequence, resulting from access or the impossibility of access to the Site and / or the use of the information provided. available directly or indirectly on the Site.

Article 8

The Publisher reserves the right to modify, at any time and without notice, these Conditions in order to adapt them to changes in the Site and / or its operation.
The Publisher will make every effort to inform Users of these changes by means of a special message on the Site.

Article 9

The Site and the Conditions are governed by French law regardless of the place of use. In the event of a possible dispute, and after the failure of any attempt to find an amicable solution, the French courts will have sole jurisdiction to hear this dispute.

Newsletter
Enter your email address to receive our news

Image certification gold ecovadis rse 2019 groupe interway

Interway Headquarters
Mini Park of Anjoly
6, England Way
13127 Vitrolles
Phone. : +33 (0) 4 42 15 95 00
Fax: +33 (0) 4 42 89 45 44

© 2021 Interway Group

Logo Interway
en_GB